Monday, October 31, 2005

The week that was....

Here are some pics taken during the last few weeks of IATS .....






starting over

Logging in to Messenger while the sun's still shining and not seeing anybody online is quite a new experience. I am used to seeing at least five Helpdesk peeps chatting away, and now, there's none. First time I'm seeing my group MSN Helpdesk with all it's members offline.

I miss you guys already.

Saturday, October 29, 2005


Farewell MSN IATS Voice
Nov. 6,2001 - Oct. 29,2005


Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Friday, October 28, 2005

Thursday, October 27, 2005

Happy Halloween!


See the butterfly and the tombstone? Hah! It's so freakingly apt!




Truly, it's "Araw ng mga Patay". Hey, that makes us "The Walking Dead" bwahahaha! Or as Bakemono says, "Dead Support" (as opposed to "tech").

helpdesk....



alam nyo ba sobrang namimiss ko na kayo lahat.. ='C






Monday, October 24, 2005

Ayus!

Mainit ulo ng mga Helpdesk ngayon (si Mitzi, Jay, Kat, Salie, Mia, Day at Kookie), dahil sa taba ng talangka. Haha!

Congrats kina Salie at Boga for their contribution sa pagkapanalo ng RS Soccer team! \m/

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

More pictures here

Those were the days...

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Peace tayo! haha

Friday, October 14, 2005

Run it

Artist: Chris Brown featuring Juelz Santana
Song: Run It


Juelz Santana
(Rap)
Okay
Check it, Check it, Check it out
It's Santana again
Steppin, Steppin, Steppin out
One of them Brand new big boy toys
I do big boy things
I make big boy noise cuz...
I know what girls want...
I know what they like
They wanna stay up , and party all night
so bring a friend

Chris Brown
(Verse 1)
Let me talk to you
Tell you how it is
I was thinkin when I saw that body gotta get shawty
Tell her what the young boy gon do
Damn them chicks wit chu gotta be okay
Babe pretty thick wit the kick that's sick that need to be hit
So tell me what ya'll gon do

(Hook)
I got friends, and you got friends
They hop out, and you hop in
I look fly, and they jockin
The way you drop, drop makes me hot, hot

(Chorus)
Is ya man on the flo?
If he ain't...
Let me know
Let me see if you can run it, run it
girl indeed I can run it, run it(2x)

(Verse 2)
You'll see
Girl I can set you off
Don't believe my age is gonna slow us down
I can definitly show you things
that's gon have you sayin I can't be 16
Once I get in you won't wanna go
(and I...)
I'll have yo girls wishin they were you
(and I...)
I know your heard about me, but guess what's goin down if we leave

(Hook 2x)
I got friends, and you got friends
They hop out, and you hop in
I look fly, and they jockin
The way you drop, drop makes me wanna pop, pop

(Chorus 2x)
Is ya man on the flo?
If he ain't...
Let me know
Let me see if you can run it, run it
girl indeed I can run it, run it(2x)

(Breakdown)
Girl you feel right
(Feel right)
Make me feel like...
(feel like...)
I wanna do a little somethin
(do a little somethin)
Ain't no thing let you do it fo sho
Girl the way that your wearin them jeans is turnin me on
I'm the hottest thing thats in these streets so baby won't you rock me...

(Rap)
Make it drop honey...
Make it pop honey...
Whip, whop..
Tick, tock to da clock fo me
don't stop doin that
and shawty know I mean what I say so she won't stop doin dat
Plus I heard if you can dance you can bump
Well dance is up let's go, let's go(yup)
we can get it in...
we can gets some friends
do it like the ying yang twins
(Whisperin)
wait til' you see my....
wait til' you see my...
let me fall back
You ain't ready for all dat
have you sleep late
real late
yeah takin a long nap
you teel your friends...
to get wit my friends
we can be friends
switch and meet friends(switch)
we can do it all night long, and...
til' da clock hit mornin ya dig

(Chorus 2x)
Is ya man on the flo?
If he ain't...
Let me know
Let me see if you can run it, run it
girl indeed I can run it, run it(2x)

(Outro)
oooh, oooh, oooh, ooh

Friday, October 07, 2005

whatcha think? hay...

Kwarto
Sugarfree

Maglilinis ako ng aking kwarto
Na punong-puno ng galit at damit
Mga bagay na hindi ko na kailangan
Nakaraang hindi na pwedeng pagpaliban

Oohh… Oohh…

Mga liham ng nilihim kong pag-ibig
At litrato ng kahapong maligalig
Dahan-dahan kong inipon
Ngunit ngayo’y kailangan nang itapon

CHORUS
Di ko na kayang mabuhay sa kahapon
Kaya mula ngayon, mula ngayon

May jacket mong nabubulok sa sulok
Na inaalikabok na sa lungkot
May panyong ilang ulit nang niluhaan
Isang patak sa bawat beses na tayo’y nasaktan

REPEAT CHORUS

Mula ngayon

Ala-ala ng lumuluhang kahapon
Dahan-dahan ko na ring kinakahon
Natagpuan ko na ang tunay kong ligaya*
Lumabas ako ng kwarto’t naroon siya*

Magpapaalam na sa ‘yo ang aking kwarto (4x)
Magpapaalam na sa ‘yo(3x)
Magpapaalam na sa ‘yo ang aking kwarto

(*though I don't think this applies... :p)

Sunday, October 02, 2005

HaPPY BiRTHDaY To ouR FeaRLeSS LeaDeR (oCToBeR 1, 1974)

hapi bertday ser gerard


you are really one of a kind

thank you for the treat you gave the C- shifters.....

Saturday, October 01, 2005

September Celebs!!!


Jepoy (Sept. 20)


Mitzi (Sept. 30)
NOTE: yung pakain hinihintay pa namin ha? ^_^